Privacy Policy

VAIDYA HUNT respects the privacy of every individual who avails the services of this website and provide their personal information at their will. User’s and visitor’s privacy is important to us and we take all the means and measures to protect the same.  In order to better protect your privacy, we provide this notice explaining our privacy policy. If you do not agree to the terms in this Policy, we kindly ask you to discontinue visiting the website or using the mobile application and not avail any of the services of this website or the mobile application. The instance you avail the services of this website or the mobile application, you agree to our privacy policy stated herein.

This privacy policy is published in compliance with Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000, Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 and Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.

All the information provided to us by you, including sensitive personal information, is voluntary. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, in accordance with the terms of this policy, but please note that withdrawal of consent will not be retrospective. In order to provide the services, VAIDYA HUNT may require your e-mail address or other personal information such as your name, age, sex, health information, various habits and information for your profile.

You can access, modify, correct and eliminate the data about you which has been collected pursuant to your decision to become a user of the website or the mobile application. If you update any information relating to you, we may keep a copy of the information which you originally provided to us for our archives. You very well understands that VAIDYA HUNT may use your personal data, which includes but not limited to:

  1. for the purpose of providing you any services;
  2. for commercial purposes and in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes;
  3. for publishing such information on the website or mobile application;
  4. contacting users for providing new services or products; and
  5. contacting user for feedback relating to services and products.

You hereby agree to the above mentioned use of the personal data by VAIDYA HUNT.  In order to provide the services, your personal data may in some situations be seen by third parties. Your personal data may also be used by the associates, partners and agents of VAIDYA HUNT for providing related or ancillary services.

VAIDYA HUNT will not disclose any of your personally identifiable information without your prior permission except under special circumstances, for instance if VAIDYA HUNT in good faith believes that the law requires such disclosure.

Please remember that any information you reveal, including personally identifiable information in a public forum such as in review, discussion forum or a chat, is not subject to this Privacy Policy and can be seen by third parties unrelated to VAIDYA HUNT. It is therefore important that you carefully consider what information you disclose in these areas.

The website uses temporary cookies to store certain data (not sensitive personal data or information) that is used by us and our service providers for the technical administration of the website, research and development, and for administration.

VAIDYA HUNT shall not be responsible and liable for any damages caused due to viruses that may infect your equipment on account of your access to services provided on the website or from downloading any content in any medium from the website.

This privacy policy applies to websites and services that are provided and managed by VAIDYA HUNT.  VAIDYA HUNT does not exercise control over other websites which are search results and provide services similar to our website. VAIDYA HUNT is not responsible for data collected by other websites. This privacy policy is not applicable to any other third party websites. Links of other websites provided on our website does not mean that we endorse that particular website and hence VAIDYA HUNT is not responsible for data collected by any other website. This privacy policy is applicable to all end users..